Chauffeured transfers in Gwangju · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Gwangju with the fare shown first
Gwangju arranges pre-booked transfers in Gwangju (South Korea). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KRW and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KRW, no surprises on arrival
- 27 destinations in Gwangju, each with its page
- Gwangju Madrid Hotelfrom KRW 15,0504 min
- Gwangju Aura Hotelfrom KRW 15,0504 min
- Gwangju Songjeongfrom KRW 15,2004 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Gwangju requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Gwangju and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
27
destinations in Gwangju
KRW 7,000
the cheapest route
4 min
Gwangju Airport → Gwangju Madrid Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Gwangju, in KRW. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Gwangju Airport → Gwangju Madrid Hotel2.7 km · 4 minKRW 15,050from
- Gwangju Airport → Gwangju Aura Hotel2.7 km · 4 minKRW 15,050from
- Gwangju Airport → Gwangju Songjeong2.8 km · 4 minKRW 15,200from
- Gwangju Airport → Holiday Inn Gwangju, Korea4.1 km · 6 minKRW 17,750from
- Gwangju Airport → CS Hotel4.8 km · 6 minKRW 18,800from
- Gwangju Airport → Breev Gwangju by Lotte Hotel5 km · 6 minKRW 19,100from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gwangju Airport → Gwangju Madrid Hotel | 2.7 km | 4 min | KRW 15,050 | See details |
| Gwangju Airport → Gwangju Aura Hotel | 2.7 km | 4 min | KRW 15,050 | See details |
| Gwangju Airport → Gwangju Songjeong | 2.8 km | 4 min | KRW 15,200 | See details |
| Gwangju Airport → Holiday Inn Gwangju, Korea | 4.1 km | 6 min | KRW 17,750 | See details |
| Gwangju Airport → CS Hotel | 4.8 km | 6 min | KRW 18,800 | See details |
| Gwangju Airport → Breev Gwangju by Lotte Hotel | 5 km | 6 min | KRW 19,100 | See details |
Within Gwangju
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Gwangju, at the same fixed price.
- Gwangju Bus Terminal → Gwangju Central Bus Terminal0.1 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
- Gwangju Bus Terminal → Gwangju Station3.6 km · 6 minKRW 12,000from
- Gwangju Bus Terminal → Breev Gwangju by Lotte Hotel4 km · 6 minKRW 12,600from
- Gwangju Bus Terminal → ACC Design Hotel4.5 km · 7 minKRW 13,650from
- Gwangju Bus Terminal → Chonnam National University Hospital5.4 km · 9 minKRW 15,600from
- Gwangju Bus Terminal → Kwangju Christian Hospital5.9 km · 9 minKRW 16,350from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gwangju Bus Terminal → Gwangju Central Bus Terminal | 0.1 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| Gwangju Bus Terminal → Gwangju Station | 3.6 km | 6 min | KRW 12,000 | See details |
| Gwangju Bus Terminal → Breev Gwangju by Lotte Hotel | 4 km | 6 min | KRW 12,600 | See details |
| Gwangju Bus Terminal → ACC Design Hotel | 4.5 km | 7 min | KRW 13,650 | See details |
| Gwangju Bus Terminal → Chonnam National University Hospital | 5.4 km | 9 min | KRW 15,600 | See details |
| Gwangju Bus Terminal → Kwangju Christian Hospital | 5.9 km | 9 min | KRW 16,350 | See details |
Where we take you in Gwangju
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Muan International Airport
from KRW 86,750Airport
970-260 Gonghang-ro, Mangun-myeon, Muan, Jeollanam-do
See prices and book →Gwangju Airport
from KRW 15,050Airport
420-25 Sangmu-daero, Gwangsan-gu, Kwangju
See prices and book →Gwangju Bus Terminal
from KRW 7,000Station
Gwangju, South Korea
See prices and book →Gwangju Central Bus Terminal
from KRW 7,000Station
Gwangju, South Korea
See prices and book →Gwangju Songjeong
from KRW 15,200Station
1003-1 Songjeong-dong, Gwangsan-gu, 광주광역시
See prices and book →Gwangju Station
from KRW 12,000Station
235 Mudeung-ro, Jungheung-dong, Buk-gu, Kwangju
See prices and book →Chonnam National University Hospital
from KRW 15,600Hospital
42 Jebong-ro, Dong-gu, Kwangju
See prices and book →Chosun University Hospital
from KRW 17,850Hospital
365 Pilmun-daero, Dong-gu, Kwangju
See prices and book →KS병원
from KRW 22,500Hospital
220 Wangbeodeul-ro, Gwangsan-gu, Gwangju
See prices and book →Kwangju Christian Hospital
from KRW 16,350Hospital
37 Yangnim-ro, Nam-gu, Kwangju
See prices and book →ACC Design Hotel
from KRW 13,650Hotel
226-11 Geumnam-ro, Dong-gu, Kwangju
See prices and book →Breev Gwangju by Lotte Hotel
from KRW 12,600Hotel
149 Sangmujayu-ro, Seo-gu, Kwangju
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Gwangju?
In Gwangju and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Gwangju centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KRW before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Gwangju?
The fare in KRW comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Gwangju?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Gwangju?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Gwangju, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car